UHS Merit List 2018-2019 For MBBS And BDS

It is here UHS Merit List 2018-2019 has announced for MBBS and BDS program. Students who were appeared in the MDCAT test which was conducted on October 2018 are allowed to check UHS Merit List 2018-2019 For MBBS And BDS from this page. These merit lists can be check online as well as can be download too. University of health sciences UHS is a government university which was established in 2002. It conducts MDCAT for students every year for the selection of students of MBBS and BDS in government medical colleges in Punjab and Private medical colleges in Punjab. Merit lists have announced for these programs and students are now allowed to check these lists. This university selects students on the basis of matriculation marks, intermediate marks and MDCAT entry test marks. All those universities which are affiliated with UHS don’t announce their self merit list for MBBS and BDS programs. In this article you will learn about the UHS Merit list 2018 for MBBS and BDS.

UHS Merit List 2018-2019 For MBBS And BDS

There are many medical colleges in Punjab which do not takes their own entry test for admission. They are affiliated with the University of Health Sciences and UHS is responsible for the merit list of selected students.

UHS Merit list 2018-2019 For MBBS and BDS

UHS merit list 2018-2019 for MBBS and BDs students has announced and students are now able to check this merit list from this page by following the below links. Merit lists can also be check from the official site of UHS which is uhs.edu.pk.

UHS Last Year Merit List

First MeritLast Merit
King Edward Medical University, Lahore96.545592.5455
Allama Iqbal Medical College, Lahore94.390991.4403
Services Institute of Medical Sciences, Lahore.95.136490.9416
Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan Medical & Dental College, Lahore.91.400090.6455
Ameer ud Din Medical College, Lahore.90.900090.1636
Fatima Jinnah Medical University, Lahore.92.527390.0948
Nishtar Medical University, Multan.95.345590.0636
Rawalpindi Medical University, Rawalpindi.95.674589.7364
Faisalabad Medical University, Faisalabad.95.172789.7273
Gujranwala Medical College, Gujranwala.92.290989.5727
Quaid-e-Azam Medical College, Bahawalpur.94.227389.4000
Sargodha Medical College, Sargodha.91.663689.3398
Khawaja Muhammad Safdar Medical College, Sialkot.92.700089.2788
Sahiwal Medical College, Sahiwal.91.890989.2316
Nawaz Sharif Medical College, Gujrat.90.836489.2091
Sheikh Zayed Medical College, Rahim Yar Khan.91.690989.1091
Ghazi Khan Medical College, D. G. Khan.89.8909

UHS 1st merit list 2018-2019 has announced for MBBS and BDs program. UHS Merit list 2018-2019 for MBBS and BDS can check from here. All students whose name is not in these lists can wait for the 2nd merit list 2018-2019 which will be uploaded soon by the University of Health Sciences. All you just have to do is to stay connected with ilm.com.pk for more information about the UHS MBBS and BDS merit list 2018-2019 Medical college merit list 2018 can also be download from this page.